Solomon's Seal Root

Solomon's Seal Root

Regular price $4.00 Sale

Solomon's Seal Root is named after King Solomon of the Bible.  King Solomon was noted for having the ability to conjure and subdue demons.  He allegedly kept these demons in a jar by the use of a very powerful seal.  Solomon's Seal root is a powerful root that wards off evil and keeps hexes away.  This root and/or its powder is a perfect and powerful addition to a mojo hand for protection.

Medicinal uses: The Polygonaturm biflorum is used in a tea with other herbs or can be taken by capsule or extract.

Common Name: Convallaria polygonatum, Convallaria multiflorum, Polygonatum biflora 

Botanical Name:  Liliaceae

No known precautions. Although I do recommend if you intend to use this herb medicinally, you seek the advice of a qualified health practitioner, especially while pregnant and nursing.

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.