Jezebel Root Whole

Jezebel Root Whole

Regular price $13.00 Sale

Jezebel root is used to place a kind of jinx on people known as the "Curse of Jezebel".  It can also be used by working girls to attract and dominate paying customers.  

Price is for 1 whole root which can be chopped or shredded into a powder for your magical uses.

Medicinal uses and benefits of Jezebel Root are:  None are known

Common Name: Iris folios, Iris fulva, Iris hexagona, Iris tectorum

Botanical Name:  Iridaceae

Do not apply to skin.  Since this root has no known medicinal uses - do not use in teas or tinctures... 

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.