Dried, Roses Whole Buds (Organic)

Dried, Roses Whole Buds (Organic)

Regular price $7.00 Sale

Common Name: Dog Rose, Briar Rose

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina L

Plant Family: Rosaceae

Roses can be used to make dream pillows, in love workings and healing.  These rose buds can also be used to make rose oil, rose water, ointments and potpourri.

No known precautions.

I recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.