Damiana Leaf

Damiana Leaf

Regular price $3.00 Sale

 

Damiana has been used in Mexico, Central America, and South America since the times of the ancient Aztec, and remains quite popular today. Although its noted effect on sexual desire has been its primary traditional use across cultures, it has also been valued as a relaxant, digestive stimulant, mood enhancer, or just an enjoyable beverage that was often given to children.
Damiana is used in love spells to entice a current lover, draw in a lover or to bring back a lover.

Typical preparations: Damiana leaf can be brewed into a tea, used in a tincture, used in herbal smoking blends or encapsulated. 

Common Name: damiana, 

Botanical Name:  turnera diffusa Willd. ex Schult. var. diffusa

DRUG INTERACTIONS AND WARNINGS!  SEEK PROFESSIONAL HELP WITH A QUALIFIED PRACTITIONER.  

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.