Blackberry Leaf

Blackberry Leaf

Regular price $3.00 Sale

Blackberry leaf is alleged to reverse negative workings and send the energies back to the person who sent it to you.  This is an ingredient in my Reversing Oil.  You can also sprinkle in the 4 corners of the home as it is alleged to remove evil spirits from your residence. 

Medicinal uses and benefits of Blackberry Leaf are:  Can be used in washes, compresses and baths.  Can also be taken internally as a tea.  Good for sore throat treatment, lessen the effects of diarrhea and sore mouth, heals wounds, ulcers and hemorrhoids.

Common Name: bramble, shrubby blackberry 

Botanical Name:  Rubus fruticosus

No known precautions. Although I do recommend if you intend to use this herb medicinally, you seek the advice of a qualified health practitioner, especially while pregnant and nursing.

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.