Bayberry Root Bark

Bayberry Root Bark

Regular price $3.00 Sale

Bayberry is used to draw money. You can combine this root with cinnamon, blue flag, alfalfa leaf and Irish moss - to name a few and add to a mojo, gris-gris or oil lamp.  Collect dirt from a bank and prosperous business, grind bayberry, cinnamon chips, blue flag, alfalfa, Irish Moss into a powder - use to dress candles, money, etc. 

Medicinal uses and benefits of Bayberry are:  Make a poultice - combine with slippery elm bark.  Bayberry is also used as an insect repellant.  Burn some of the bark on a charcoal bit. 

Common Name: Candle berry, Southern berry, wax myrtle

Botanical Name:  Morella cerifera (L.)

No known precautions. Although I do recommend if you intend to use this herb medicinally, you seek the advice of a qualified health practitioner, especially while pregnant and nursing.

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.