Agrimony Herb

Agrimony Herb

Regular price $3.00 Sale

A few of the magical properties of Agrimony are removing jinxes and hexes.  It is one of the herbs that I use in my herbal uncrossing / cleansing bath.  

Medicinal uses and benefits of Agrimony are:  liver cleansing, remove parasites and worms, to heal cuts and wounds.

Common Name: Agrimony, Liverwort, Cockleburr, Sticklewort

Botanical Name: Agrimonia eupatoria L. 

No known precautions.  Although I do recommend if you intend to use this herb medicinally, you seek the advice of a qualified health practitioner, especially while pregnant and nursing.

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.